(Attach a statement explaining the circumstances and indicating the name and address of the personal representative. Can You Open a Safety Deposit Box Without Probate in Florida? 113.195 Removal of personal . Instructions - Starting a Case: Informal Probate with a Will. for Deed, Promissory an LLC, Incorporate This is a California form and can be use in Santa Clara Local County. Plaintiff characterized the failed parenting-time arrangement as newly discovered evidence that negated her child support obligation. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. (c) The individual knows the natural objects of his or her bounty. Agreements, Bill Notes, Premarital Specifically, a special administrator should never sell estate property without obtaining the courts preapproval.